DETAILED DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

DATA PROCESSING ACTIVITY – NEWSLETTER OR INFORMATIVE BULLETIN SUBSCRIBERS

Who is the controller in charge of processing your personal data?

Company name: Equipo Médico Crespo S L U

Tax identification number: B98691074

Headquarters: Avda. General Avilés, N.º 90 bajo 46015 Valencia

Delegation: Calle Llandells, 2-4 Bajo 12598 Peñíscola Castellón

Telephone: 961042557 Headquarters / 964489132 Peñíscola Office

Email: lopd@juanacrespo.es

Contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO): dpo@juanacrespo.es

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

Your personal data will be used to send you our newsletter or informative bulletin with information that could be of interest to you, related to our activity sector, via your registration in the distribution list.

How long will we keep your personal data for?

Your personal data will be processed as long as you do not withdraw your consent for this type of commercial or informative communication. Once consent has been withdrawn, you data will remain blocked while the responsibilities coming from the processing of your personal data are prescribed, for a maximum of three years.

What is the legitimation for the processing of your personal data?

Consent granted by the data subject

Am I obliged to provide my personal data?

This is a requirement to subscribe to the sending of our newsletter or bulletin

What will happen if I do not provide it?

It will not be possible to send the newsletter or bulletin to you

Will we disclose your personal data?

We will not provide your personal data nor information about your international transfers to third parties.

What rights do I have when I provide my personal data?

Right of Access: You have the right to know whether we are processing your data and to receive this information in writing via the requested means.

Right to Rectification: You have the right to request the rectification of your data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

You have the right to request the erasure of your data. However, remember that the right to deletion remains limited when there is a legal obligation to retain or block your data.

In certain circumstances, the data subjects may request the restriction of processing of their data. In this case we will only keep it for the exercise or defence of legal claims, protect third parties or for significant public interest reasons.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to a particular situation, you may object to the processing of your data. The controller will stop processing your data, unless there are superior legitimate grounds for the processing, or for the exercise or defence of legal claims

When the processing of data is based on consent or on a contract or pre-contract, and it is carried out by automated means, you have the right to data portability. This means that it will be provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, including providing it to a new responsible figure..

Any interested party may lodge a complaint with the competent data protection supervisory authority, especially when they are not satisfied with the exercise of their rights. They can be contacted in writing at Spanish Personal Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de DatosPersonales) at C/Jorge Juan n.º 6, 28001 Madrid or online at www.agpd.es

The models to request the exercise of your rights can be found in the Privacy Policies/rights of our website. You may also request them in writing from our management team, or online on the supervisory authority’s website www.agpd.es . These must be sent to the manager’s postal or email address.